SHORTMAT BOWLS & FIXTURES
SHORT MAT ROLL UP
From October to March
SUNDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
Start 2pm
EVERYONE WELCOME
Make friends - have fun!
ILFRACOMBE HAWKS FIXTURES DIVISION 4 ALL MATCHES START AT 2PM
DAY | DATE | TEAM | HOME/AWAY |
---|---|---|---|
THURSDAY |
6th October |
ILFRACOMBE KESTRELS |
Away |
FRIDAY |
14th October |
ILFRACOMBE KESTRELS |
Home |
WEDNESDAY |
26th October |
HOLSWORTHY ELMS |
Away |
THURSDAY |
10th November |
GOODLEIGH CHERRIES |
Away |
THURSDAY |
17th November |
SHEBBEAR STONES |
Home |
WEDNESDAY |
7th December |
HIGH BICKINGTON |
Away |
THURSDAY |
19th January |
HOLSWORTHY ELMS |
Home |
TUESDAY |
7th February |
GOODLEIGH CHERRIES |
Home |
THURSDAY |
23rd February |
SHEBBEAR STONES |
Away |
THURSDAY |
9th March |
HIGH BICKINGTON |
Home |
ILFRACOMBE KESTRELS FIXTURES DIVISION 4 ALL MATCHES START AT 2PM
DAY | DATE | TEAM | HOME/AWAY |
---|---|---|---|
THURSDAY |
6th October |
ILFRACOMBE HAWKS |
Home |
FRIDAY |
14th October |
ILFRACOMBE HAWKS |
Away |
TUESDAY |
25th October |
SHEBBEAR STONES |
Away |
WEDNESDAY |
9th November |
HIGH BICKINGTON |
Away |
TUESDAY |
22nd November |
GOODLEIGH CHERRIES |
Home |
THURSDAY |
8th December |
HOLSWORTHY ELMS |
Home |
THURSDAY |
12th January |
GOODLEIGH CHERRIES |
Away |
TUESDAY |
14th February |
HOLSWORTHY ELMS |
Away |
THURSDAY |
2nd March |
SHEBBEAR STONES |
Home |
THURSDAY |
23rd March |
HIGH BICKINGTON |
Home |
ILFRACOMBE GULLS DIVISION 6 ALL MATCHES START AT 2PM
DAY | DATE | TEAM | HOME/AWAY |
---|---|---|---|
WEDNESDAY |
19th October |
HARTLAND FOXGLOVES |
Away |
THURSDAY |
27th October |
POUGHILL |
Home |
THURSDAY |
3rd November |
WOOLSERY BUZZERS |
Home |
WEDNESDAY |
23rd November |
WESTWARD - HO BREAKERS |
Away |
FRIDAY |
9th December |
PARKHAM BELLS |
Away |
FRIDAY |
27th January |
WOOLSERY BUZZERS |
Away |
THURSDAY |
9th February |
PARKHAM BELLS |
Home |
THURSDAY |
23rd February |
WESTWARD - HO BREAKERS |
Home |
THURSDAY |
16th March |
HARTLAND FOXGLOVES |
Home |
MONDAY |
27th March |
POUGHILL |
Away |
ILFRACOMBE BOWLING CLUB SHORT MAT SECTION COMPETITIONS 2022 - 2023
COMPETITION | DATE :- ALL GAMES WILL BE PLAYED ON A SUNDAY |
---|---|
NORMAN BRYANT CUP (MONDAY TRIPLES LEAGUE) |
Rounds 1 - 10 OCTOBER 10th - DECEMBER 12th Rounds 11 - 21 JANUARY 9th - MARCH 20th |
FOURSOMES SHIELD |
OCTOBER 16th |
LOVERING CUP |
NOVEMBER 6th |
BOB OWEN CUP |
DECEMBER 11th |
TRIPLES SHIELD |
JANUARY 15th |
PAIRS CUP |
FEBRUARY 12th |
SINGLES CUP |
MARCH 12th |
FINALS DAY |
APRIL 2nd |