Ok, I understand
Cookie Notice: This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.

Ilfracombe Bowling Club

FIXTURES FOR 2019

APRIL - SEPTEMBER 2019

DAY DATE MATCH H/A TIME TYPE M/L/MX GREYS OR WHITES REFRESHMENTS GAME

Saturday

27th April

Presidents Day

Home

2pm

T.B.C

Mixed

Whites

T.B.C.

Friendly

Thursday

2nd May

Rock Park B.C.

Home

2pm

5 x 3

Mixed

Greys

Tea & Biscuits

Friendly

Tuesday

7th May

Combe Martin BC.

Away

6.30pm

4 x 4

Men

Whites

County Trophy

Tuesday

7th May

Combe Martin

Home

2.00 pm

3 x 3

Ladies

Whites

Tea & Biscuits

Friendly

Friday

10th May

Tiverton

Home

2.30 pm

5 x 3

Mixed

Whites

Friendly

Monday

13th May

Monday Evening Triples WK1

Home

6 pm

4 x 3

Mixed

Greys

N/A

Internal League

Tuesday

14th May

Rock Park

Home

6.30pm

4 x 4

Men

Whites

County Trophy

Wednesday

15th May

Ashley Road B.C

Away

2.00pm

3 x 3 

Ladies

Whites

Friendly

Monday

20th May

Monday Evening Triples WK2

Home

6pm

4 x 3

Mixed

Greys

N/A

Internal League

Tuesday

21st May

United Services

Home

6.30pm

4 x 4

Men

Whites

County Trophy

Tuesday

21st May

United Services

Home

2pm

3 x 3

Ladies

Whites

Friendly

Thursday

23rd May

Byways

Home

2.30pm

5 x 3

Mixed

Whites

Friendly

Saturday

25th May

Caerleon

Home

2pm

6 x 3

Mixed

Whites

Touring Side

Monday

27th May

Braunton B.C.

Away

2pm

3 x 3

Ladies

Whites

Friendly

Tuesday

28th May

Braunton B.C.

Away

6.30pm

4 x 4

Men

Whites

County Trophy

Monday

29th May

Braunton B.C.

Home

2pm

3 x 3

Ladies

Whites

Friendly

Saturday

1st June

Lynton

Home

2.00pm

4 x 3

Mixed

Whites

Friendly

Monday 

3rd June

Monday Evening Triples WK3

Home

6pm

4 x 3

Mixed

Greys

Internal League

Tuesday

4th June

Ashleigh Rd. B.C.

Home

6.30pm

4 x 4

Men

Whites

County Trophy

Thursday

6th June

Ashleigh Rd. B.C.

Away

2pm

5 x 3

Mixed

Whites

Friendly

Saturday

8th June

Combe Martin (John Northcote)

Home

2.30pm

6 x 3

Men

Greys

Friendly

Monday

10th June

Monday Evening Triples WK4

Home

6pm

4 x 3

Mixed

Greys

Internal League

Tuesday

11th June

Combe Martin

Home

6.30pm

4 x 4

Men

Whites

County Trophy

Thursday

13th June

United Services

Home

2.30pm

5 x 3

Mixed

Whites

Friendly

Monday

17th June

Monday Evening Triples WK5

Home

6pm

4 x 3

Mixed

Greys

Internal League

Tuesday

18th June

Rock Park B.C.

Away

6.30pm

4 x 4

Men

Whites

County Trophy

Wednesday

19th June

Victoria Park B.C.

Home

2pm

3 x 3

Ladies

Whites

Tea & Biscuits

Friendly

Friday

21st June

Bristol St Andrews B.C.

Home

1.30pm

6 x 3

Mixed

Whites

34 people for 12.30 pre match buffet lunch.

Touring Side

Monday

24th June

Monday Evening Triples WK6

Home

6pm

4 x 3

Mixed

Greys

Internal League

Tuesday

25th June

United Services B.C.

Away

6.30pm

4 x 4

Men

Whites

County Trophy

Thursday

27th June

Combe Martin

Home

2.30pm

5 x 3

Mixed

Whites

Friendly

Monday

1st July

Monday Evening Triples WK7

Home

6pm

4 x 3

Mixed

Greys

Internal League

Tuesday

2nd July

Braunton B.C.

Home

6.30pm

4 x 4

Men

Whites

County Trophy

Thursday

4th July

Ashley Road B.C.

Home

2pm

5 x 3

Mixed

Whites

Friendly

Saturday

6th July

Goring Heath B.C.

Home

2pm

5 x 3

Mixed

Whites

Touring Side

Monday

8th July

Monday Evening Triples League WK8

Home

6pm

4 x 3

Mixed

Greys

Internal League

Tuesday

9th July

Ashley Rd

Away

6.30pm

4 x 4

Men

Whites

County Trophy

Monday

15th July

Monday Evening Triples WK9

Home

6pm

4 x 3

Mixed

Greys

Internal League

Wednesday

11th July

Lynton

Away

2.30pm

4 x 3 

Mixed

Whites

Friendly

Sunday

21st July

Tredegar Bowls Club

Home

2pm

4 x 3

Men or mixed

Greys

Touring Side

Thursday

18th July

Bideford Strand B.C.

Home

2pm

5 x 3

Mixed

Whites

Friendly

Monday

22nd July

Monday Evening Triples WK10

Home

6pm

4 x 3

Mixed

Greys

Internal League

Tuesday

23rd July

South Molton

Home

2.30pm

5 x 3

Mixed

Whites

Friendly

Friday

26th July

Combe Martin

Away

2.30pm

5 x 3

Mixed

Whites

Friendly

Monday

29th July

Monday Evening Triples WK11

Home

6pm

4 x 3

Mixed

Greys

Internal League

Wednesday

31st July

Victoria Park B.C.

Away

2pm

5 x 3

Mixed

Whites

Friendly

Sunday

4th August

Maidenhead B.C.

Home

2pm

6 x 3

Mixed

Whites

Touring Side

Monday

5th August

Monday Evening Triples WK12

Home

6pm

4 x 3

Mixed

Greys

Internal League

Tuesday

6th August

Braunton B.C.

Away

5 x 3

Mixed

Whites

Friendly

Thursday

8th August

Combe Martin

Away

3 x 3

Ladies

Whites

Friendly

Sunday

11th August

Mixed Club Triples

Home

In house Tournament

Monday

12th August

Monday Evening Triples WK13

Home

6pm

4 x 3

Mixed

Greys

Internal League

Tuesday

13th August

United Services B.C.

Away

2.30pm

5 x 3

Mixed

Whites

Friendly

Friday

16th August

Welshpool B.C.

Home

1.30pm

6 x 4

Mixed

Greys with Club Shirts

Touring Side

Sunday

18th August

Mixed Triples Tournament

Monday 

19th August

Monday Evening Triples WK14

Home

6pm

4 x 3

Mixed

Greys

Internal League

Wednesday

21st August

Braunton B.C.

Home

5 x 3

Mixed

Whites

Friendly

Friday

23rd August

Byways B.C.

Away

2.30pm

5 x 3

Mixed

Whites

Friendly

Thursday

29th August

Victoria Park B.C.

Home

2pm

5 x 3

Mixed

Whites

Friendly

Sunday

1st September

Abingdon B.C.

Home

2pm

5 x 3

Mixed

Whites

Touring Side

Monday

2nd September

Monday Evening Triples WK15

Home

6pm

4 x 3

Mixed

Greys

Internal League

Tuesday

3rd September

Devon Ladies (Sue Trott)

Home

1.30pm

7 Ladies

Ladies

Whites

Touring Side

Thursday

5th September

Devon Patrons

Home

2pm

5 x 4

Mixed

Whites

Friendly

Saturday

7th September

Club Finals Day

Sunday

8th September

Club Finals Day

Monday

9th September

Tiverton West End  B.C.

Away

2.30pm

5 x 3

Mixed

Whites

Friendly

Wednesday

11th September

Rock Park B.C.

Away

2pm

5 x 3

Mixed

Greys

Friendly

Thursday

19th September

Victoria Park B.C.

Away

2pm

3 x 3

Ladies

Whites

Friendly